Acne scar treatment in Toronto and the wider GTA usually costs between $150 and $2,500 or more per session, and the real number depends almost entirely on which procedure you need. A light chemical peel sits near the bottom of that range, while a full-face ablative laser session can run well past it. Most people are not quoted a single visit either. Because scars soften over a series rather than in one go, a realistic full plan tends to land somewhere between $1,000 and $6,000 once you count three to six sessions. What you actually pay comes down to your scar type, how deep the scars are, which device suits your skin, how many sessions you need, and whether add-ons like PRP or exosomes get layered in. A prepaid package almost always works out cheaper per session than booking one appointment at a time.
Average Acne Scar Treatment Prices in Toronto and the GTA
- Light to medium chemical peel: $150 to $500 per session, usually over a short course
- Microneedling (collagen induction): $300 to $700 per session, often 3 to 6 sessions
- RF microneedling (the Morpheus8 category): $600 to $1,500 per session, often 3 to 4 sessions
- Subcision (for tethered rolling scars): $500 to $1,500 per session, sometimes combined with other treatments
- Fractional non-ablative laser resurfacing: $800 to $2,500 per session, usually 3 to 5 sessions
- CO2 ablative laser resurfacing: $2,000 to $6,500+ per session, sometimes just 1 to 2 deeper sessions
- Dermal filler for depressed scars: priced per syringe, several hundred dollars each, repeated roughly every 1 to 2 years
- PRP or exosome add-on: about $300 to $600 extra per session
- Typical full plan: most people need 3 to 6 sessions spaced about 4 to 6 weeks apart
Acne Scar Treatment Cost Terms, Quickly Defined
- Per-session price: the cost of one appointment for one treatment area, before any package discount or add-on.
- Package price: a prepaid series of sessions, usually quoted at a lower per-session rate than booking individually.
- Atrophic scars: the depressed, indented scars (ice pick, boxcar, rolling) that most acne scar treatment is built to improve.
- Subcision: a minor in-office procedure that releases the fibrous bands tethering a rolling scar to the tissue beneath, often added to a laser or microneedling plan.
- RF microneedling: microneedling that also delivers radiofrequency heat into the deeper skin, a category that includes brand-name devices.
- Add-on: an extra such as PRP or exosomes applied during the same appointment, which raises the price and, for the right candidate, can support healing.
Exact pricing, the right device and the number of sessions vary a lot from one person to the next, so the figures above are market ranges rather than a quote. A qualified professional should assess your scar type, skin type, medical history and goals before putting a firm price on anything, and most acne scar treatments are medical procedures rather than facials, which is why that assessment matters more than it might for a gentler service. This guide is general education, not medical advice, and it does not replace a proper consultation.
Key Takeaways
- Acne scar treatment in the GTA runs roughly $150 to $2,500+ per session depending on the procedure, and a full plan commonly lands between $1,000 and $6,000 across a series.
- Price is driven by your scar type and depth, the device chosen for your skin, the number of sessions, and any add-ons, far more than by the clinic’s postal code.
- Most people need 3 to 6 sessions spaced about a month apart, so the per-session price only tells part of the story. Judge the plan, not the headline rate.
- A prepaid package almost always lowers the per-session cost, and reputable clinics quote it in writing after a skin assessment rather than over the phone.
- Red and brown marks left after a breakout are usually not true scars, and they often fade with time, sun protection and cheaper treatments, so it is worth knowing what you actually have before you spend.
- Acne scar revision is cosmetic, so it is not covered by OHIP or most private plans, even though active acne medication sometimes is. Plan for it as out-of-pocket.
- No honest clinic promises to erase scars completely. Realistic improvement is a meaningful reduction over a series, and matching the treatment to the scar is what makes the money worth spending.
Why Does Acne Scar Treatment Cost Vary So Much?
The short version is that “acne scar treatment” is not one thing. It covers a handful of very different procedures, from a gentle peel that costs less than a nice dinner to an ablative laser session priced like a used car. The gap between the bottom and the top of the range is wide because the work involved is genuinely different, and so is the equipment behind it.
The bigger driver, though, is your scar type. Acne leaves several kinds of marks, and they do not respond to the same treatment or cost the same to improve. Depressed scars, the indented ones clinicians call atrophic, are the most common and usually the reason people start pricing this out. They break down into ice pick scars, which are narrow and deep like a pinprick, boxcar scars, which are wider with sharp edges, and rolling scars, which are shallow and wavy and tethered to the tissue underneath. Raised scars, the thick kind called hypertrophic or keloid, are a different problem entirely and follow a different and often cheaper treatment path. Then there are the flat red or brown marks left after a pimple heals, which many people assume are scars when they are really discoloration that tends to fade on its own.
That last distinction matters for your wallet. If what you have is post-inflammatory redness or pigmentation rather than a true textural scar, you may not need expensive resurfacing at all. A good consultation sorts this out early, and the acne scar treatment options at Canada MedLaser start from exactly that kind of assessment rather than selling a single device to everyone who walks in. If you are still dealing with active breakouts alongside the scarring, our guide to the types of acne and how each is treated is a useful companion, because calming the acne first protects whatever you spend on the scars.
How Much Does Acne Scar Treatment Cost in Toronto and the GTA?
The practical picture looks like this, broken out by treatment. The per-session number looks like the important one, but honestly the sessions column and the total-plan column are where the real cost lives. A cheap single session of something that needs six visits can easily cost more over a year than a pricier treatment that needs three. People forget that part a lot.
| Treatment | Typical price per session | Sessions usually needed | Rough total plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light to medium chemical peel | $150 to $500 | 3 to 6 | $450 to $3,000 |
| Microneedling | $300 to $700 | 3 to 6 | $900 to $4,200 |
| RF microneedling (Morpheus8 type) | $600 to $1,500 | 3 to 4 | $1,800 to $4,500 |
| Subcision | $500 to $1,500 | 1 to 3 | Often folded into a laser or RF plan |
| Fractional non-ablative laser | $800 to $2,500 | 3 to 5 | $2,400 to $8,000 |
| CO2 ablative laser resurfacing | $2,000 to $6,500+ | 1 to 2 | $2,000 to $8,000+ |
| Dermal filler for depressed scars | Per syringe, several hundred each | Varies, repeated over time | Maintenance every 1 to 2 years |
A quick note on how to read that. The cheaper treatments, peels and basic microneedling, are gentler and tend to suit mild scarring or discoloration, which is why they come in a series. The pricier end, fractional and ablative lasers, does more in fewer visits but asks more of your skin and your recovery time. Most GTA clinics land within these bands, give or take, and if a quote sits far below the bottom of the range it is worth asking why rather than assuming you found a bargain. For a closer look at one of the mid-range options, our breakdown of Morpheus8 cost in Toronto and the GTA walks through RF microneedling pricing in the same practical way.

Acne Scar Treatment Cost by Scar Type
Most cost guides skip this part, which is odd, because it is the part that actually decides your bill. The treatment that fits an ice pick scar is not the one that fits a rolling scar, and the price follows the treatment. Roughly, here is how the common scar types map to options and cost.
| Scar type | What it looks like | Treatments that tend to fit | Cost implication |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ice pick | Narrow, deep, like a tiny puncture | TCA CROSS, punch excision, fractional or ablative laser | Moderate per visit, but the deep ones often need several rounds |
| Boxcar | Wider with sharp, defined edges | Subcision, RF microneedling, fractional laser | Mid to high; treatments are often combined, which adds up |
| Rolling | Broad, shallow, wavy, tethered underneath | Subcision, RF microneedling, microneedling, sometimes filler | Mid-range; subcision adds a line item but often improves results |
| Hypertrophic or keloid (raised) | Thick, raised above the skin | Steroid injections, silicone, vascular laser | Lower per visit, but usually a repeat series of injections |
| Red or brown marks (not true scars) | Flat discoloration left after a breakout | Time and sunscreen, vascular laser or IPL for red, peels or topicals for brown | Lowest; sometimes no procedure is needed at all |
Most people, honestly, have a mix. A single face might carry a few ice pick scars on the cheeks, some rolling scars near the jaw, and a scatter of brown marks from more recent breakouts. That mix is exactly why a one-size quote over the phone tends to be meaningless, and why a plan often combines two or three approaches. Subcision to release a tethered rolling scar, followed by RF microneedling to remodel the area, is a common pairing, for instance. Our comparison of the best treatments for acne scars by scar type goes deeper on the matching, which is worth reading before you commit a budget to any single device.
What Actually Drives the Price of Acne Scar Treatment?
Two people can book acne scar treatment at two clinics on the same block and pay very different amounts. It is not random. These are the factors that genuinely move the number.
| Cost factor | Why it matters |
|---|---|
| Scar type and depth | Deeper, mixed scarring needs stronger devices and more sessions than shallow marks |
| Treatment chosen | A peel and an ablative laser are different procedures with very different price floors |
| Number of sessions | Most plans need 3 to 6 visits, and a prepaid package usually lowers the per-session cost |
| Area treated | Full face, or face plus neck or back, uses more time and more consumables than a small zone |
| Add-ons | PRP or exosomes raise the price and, for the right candidate, can support healing |
| Device and consumables | A genuine laser or RF platform with single-use tips costs the clinic far more than a basic pen |
| Provider training | Setting energy, depth and technique safely is a real skill, especially on deeper scars and darker skin |
One of those deserves a plain warning. Acne scar treatment advertised at unusually low prices, the kind that undercut the normal range by a lot, is a reason to ask more questions rather than fewer. Laser and RF platforms are expensive to run properly, and a rock-bottom quote can point to an older or underpowered device, an undertrained operator, or settings dialed so low they do little. I have seen people spend more fixing a disappointing cheap series than they would have spent on one good plan, which is its own kind of false economy.
Single Session vs Package Pricing
Most clinics quote acne scar treatment as a package once they have assessed your skin, and there is a real reason for that beyond sales. Scar remodeling builds across a short series, so a single session rarely delivers the full effect for anything beyond mild discoloration. Paying per visit is possible and sometimes sensible for a very small concern, but it usually costs more per session and can tempt people to stop before the results have had a chance to show up.
| Single session | Prepaid package (3 to 6 sessions) | |
|---|---|---|
| Per-session cost | Highest, no discount | Usually discounted per session |
| Best for | A tiny area, or testing how your skin reacts | Moderate to deep scarring across a whole area |
| Total spend | Lower upfront, higher if you keep adding visits | Higher upfront, usually lower overall for a full plan |
| Main risk | Stopping early, before remodeling shows | Committing before you know how your skin responds |
If you are unsure, a reasonable middle path is to book one session, see how your skin handles it, and convert to a package if the plan still makes sense. A good clinic will let you do that rather than pressuring a full prepayment on day one.
Acne Scar Treatment Cost Compared to Each Option Side by Side
The treatments blur together in marketing, and price comparisons get confusing fast because they are not priced the same way. All of them improve scarring, but they differ in how they work, how many sessions they need, and therefore what the whole plan costs. This is the comparison I wish more people saw before they picked a treatment on price alone.
| Microneedling | RF microneedling | Fractional laser | Subcision | Chemical peel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| How it works | Fine needles create micro-channels to spur collagen | Needles plus radiofrequency heat in the deeper skin | Laser columns resurface and remodel tissue | A cannula releases bands tethering the scar | Acid controlled-injures the surface to renew it |
| Typical price per session | $300 to $700 | $600 to $1,500 | $800 to $2,500 | $500 to $1,500 | $150 to $500 |
| Sessions usually needed | 3 to 6 | 3 to 4 | 3 to 5 | 1 to 3 | 3 to 6 |
| Best for | Mild scarring, texture, pores | Boxcar and rolling scars, some laxity | Boxcar and ice pick, deeper texture | Tethered rolling scars | Discoloration and very shallow texture |
| Downtime | 1 to 3 days of redness | About 5 to 7 days | Several days to a couple of weeks | Bruising for up to a week or two | Peeling for a few days |
The thing people miss is that the cheapest per-session price is often not the cheapest result. Microneedling looks far kinder on paper, and for mild scarring it genuinely is the smart place to start. For deeper boxcar or rolling scars, though, a longer microneedling series can end up costing more over time and still underdeliver, where a shorter run of RF microneedling or laser would have done more. If you want the full picture on the gentler option, our guide to the benefits and results of microneedling lays out what it realistically treats, and the microneedling before and after timeline is a good reality check on how long improvement takes to appear.
For RF microneedling specifically, which is a common choice for atrophic acne scars, our guide to how Morpheus8 works for acne scars covers which scar types actually respond and roughly how many sessions to expect. And if a laser route is more likely for your scarring, the best laser treatments for acne scars in Toronto compares the laser options in one place.
Does OHIP or Insurance Cover Acne Scar Treatment?
Mostly no, and this genuinely trips people up. In Ontario, active acne counts as a medical condition, so a visit to a physician for prescription acne management, and sometimes the prescriptions themselves, can be covered through OHIP or your drug plan. Acne scar revision is a different category. Once the acne has healed and you are treating the leftover scars for appearance, the procedures are considered cosmetic and elective, which means they come out of your own pocket. That holds for microneedling, RF microneedling, lasers, peels and subcision done for scarring.
There are narrow exceptions worth asking your physician about, usually tied to scarring that causes a functional problem rather than a cosmetic one, but for the vast majority of acne scar treatment you should budget as if insurance will not help. Some clinics offer financing or payment plans to spread the cost, which is worth asking about at the consultation rather than assuming. It does not change the underlying fact that you are paying for this yourself, so it belongs in your planning from the start.
How to Compare Acne Scar Treatment Quotes in Toronto
Price is the easiest thing to compare between clinics and close to the least useful on its own. A $700 session and a $1,300 session can be the same treatment, or they can be completely different in device, depth, number of sessions and aftercare. These are the questions that actually tell you what you are paying for.
| Question to ask | What a good answer sounds like |
|---|---|
| Which treatment do you recommend for my scar type, and why? | A specific match to ice pick, boxcar, rolling or raised scars, not one device for everyone |
| How many sessions will I realistically need? | An honest range for your scars, with the full plan cost in writing |
| What device will you use, and is it licensed in Canada? | A clear name and a yes, with no hedging |
| Is a fresh single-use tip or cartridge opened for me? | An immediate yes for microneedling and RF microneedling |
| Have you treated my skin tone with this device before? | Specific experience, especially important for medium and deep skin tones |
| What does the price include? | Consultation, numbing, aftercare and follow-up, not just the time under the device |
Reviews help too, with the usual caveat. Look for patterns across many reviews rather than one glowing or one furious outlier, and pay attention to how the clinic responds when someone is unhappy. Follow-up care is where clinics really separate, and that is hard to see on a price list.

Is Acne Scar Treatment Worth the Cost?
For genuine textural scarring that bothers you, most people who complete a well-matched plan and follow aftercare feel it was worth the money. That is the honest, slightly boring answer. The improvement is usually a reduction rather than erasure, often in the range of a noticeable softening over several months, and that is the expectation to set before you spend anything. Anyone promising to remove acne scars completely is overselling, and I would take that as a reason to be more cautious with them, not less.
It is less worth it in two situations. The first is when what you have is really discoloration, the flat red or brown marks, which often fade with time, daily sunscreen and much cheaper treatments, so paying for resurfacing can be money spent on a problem that was going to improve anyway. The second is when someone expects a single session to do the work of a series, then feels let down when one visit does not transform their skin. Matching the treatment to the scar, and the budget to the full plan, is what makes this worth it or not. If your scarring overlaps with pigmentation, our guide to treating dark spots on the face covers the discoloration side, which is a cheaper problem to solve.
Acne Scar Treatment at Canada MedLaser
Canada MedLaser treats acne scars across its GTA clinics, and every plan starts with a skin assessment where a professional reviews your scar type, skin type and medical history before anything is booked or priced. You can see the range of options on the acne scar treatment service page, and because scarring and active acne so often travel together, the broader acne skin-concern page is worth a look if you are still breaking out.
We tell every new client the same two things. The consultation is free and commits you to nothing, and the real price comes after your skin has actually been assessed, because a session count and a quote promised before anyone has seen your scars is guesswork. If you would like a plan and a written number to take home, you can book a free skin concerns consultation and decide afterward. Our long-standing Result Guarantee Policy applies to eligible treatments under its own written terms, which the team can walk you through in person rather than over a web page. You can confirm that any device used is authorized for sale through Health Canada’s Medical Devices Active Licence Listing, though licensing confirms the device is legal to sell, not that it is the right choice for your skin, which is a separate judgment made at the consultation.
Combining Treatments: What It Adds to the Bill
Acne scar plans are often layered, and that is where a quote can quietly grow. Combining treatments is frequently the right call for mixed scarring, but there is no obligation to stack everything at once, and starting with one approach is a sensible way to learn how your skin responds before spending more.
| Pairing | What it adds | Rough extra cost |
|---|---|---|
| Subcision + RF microneedling | Releases a tethered rolling scar, then remodels the area | Subcision line item on top of the RF plan |
| Laser or microneedling + PRP | Your own platelet-rich plasma applied to support healing | About $300 to $600 per session |
| Resurfacing + exosomes | Regenerative serums over fresh channels to support recovery | About $300 to $600 per session |
| Filler for a deep isolated scar | Lifts a single stubborn depressed scar | Priced per syringe, repeated over time |
If you are curious about the regenerative add-ons specifically, our guides to exosome therapy and the vampire facial with PRP explain what those actually do, so you can judge whether the add-on earns its place for your scarring rather than agreeing to it in the moment. Most practitioners want at least 4 to 6 weeks between collagen-stimulating treatments, and crowding too much into one month makes it hard to tell what is working, which is its own kind of wasted money.
Frequently Asked Questions About Acne Scar Treatment Cost
How much does acne scar treatment cost in Toronto?
Acne scar treatment in Toronto and the GTA typically costs $150 to $2,500 or more per session depending on the procedure, with chemical peels at the low end and ablative laser resurfacing at the top. Because scars improve over a series, a full plan commonly lands between $1,000 and $6,000. Your exact price is confirmed in a written quote after a skin assessment.
How much does it cost to remove acne scars completely?
No honest clinic promises complete removal, so there is no price for erasing scars entirely. What you are paying for is a meaningful reduction, usually a noticeable softening over several months and a series of sessions. For most people that plan runs somewhere between $1,000 and $6,000, with deeper scarring and ablative lasers sitting at the higher end.
What is the cheapest acne scar treatment?
Light to medium chemical peels are usually the cheapest in-clinic option at roughly $150 to $500 per session, followed by basic microneedling. These suit mild scarring and discoloration. For flat red or brown marks that are not true scars, the cheapest route is often time, daily sunscreen and topicals, which may avoid a procedure altogether.
How much does laser acne scar treatment cost?
Fractional non-ablative laser resurfacing generally runs $800 to $2,500 per session in the GTA, usually over 3 to 5 sessions. CO2 ablative laser resurfacing is more intensive and costs $2,000 to $6,500 or more per session, sometimes in just 1 to 2 deeper sessions. The right laser and session count depend on your scar type and skin tone.
How much does microneedling for acne scars cost?
Microneedling commonly costs $300 to $700 per session, with most people needing 3 to 6 sessions for scarring. RF microneedling, which adds radiofrequency heat for deeper remodeling, runs higher at $600 to $1,500 per session over about 3 to 4 sessions. A package usually lowers the per-session price.
How much does RF microneedling or Morpheus8 cost for acne scars?
RF microneedling for acne scars typically costs $600 to $1,500 per full-face session in Toronto, with a three to four session plan landing roughly between $1,800 and $4,500. It is a common choice for boxcar and rolling scars. Exact pricing comes after a consultation, since depth and settings are tailored to your scars.
How much does subcision cost?
Subcision for tethered rolling scars generally runs $500 to $1,500 per session, and it is often combined with RF microneedling or laser rather than done alone. Some clinics fold it into a broader scar plan. Your provider decides whether subcision fits your scar type at the assessment.
Does OHIP cover acne scar treatment?
No. Active acne can be treated under OHIP as a medical condition, and prescriptions may be covered by a drug plan, but acne scar revision is considered cosmetic and elective. That means microneedling, RF microneedling, lasers, peels and subcision for scars are out-of-pocket. Narrow functional exceptions exist, so ask your physician if you think yours applies.
Is acne scar treatment covered by insurance?
Most private insurance plans do not cover acne scar treatment because it is cosmetic. Some plans may cover a physician visit for active acne, but not the scar procedures themselves. Plan for acne scar treatment as an out-of-pocket cost, and ask whether the clinic offers financing if spreading the payments would help.
Why is acne scar treatment so expensive?
The treatments use genuine medical devices that are costly to buy and maintain, every microneedling or RF session uses a new single-use tip, and setting depth and energy safely takes training, especially on deeper scars and darker skin. The price also covers consultation, numbing and aftercare. A very low price usually means one of those costs has been cut.
How many sessions will I need for acne scars?
Most people need 3 to 6 sessions spaced about 4 to 6 weeks apart, though RF microneedling and some lasers can need fewer and ablative resurfacing sometimes just 1 to 2. Deeper, mixed scarring sits at the higher end. Your provider sets a realistic count at the consultation based on your scar type.
Is a package cheaper than paying per session?
Almost always. A prepaid package usually costs less per session than booking one visit at a time, and since scar treatment needs a series anyway, the package tends to be better value. A clinic should quote the package in writing after assessing your scars rather than over the phone.
Can acne scars be removed permanently?
Treatment can produce long-lasting improvement, and collagen remodeling from laser or RF microneedling can hold for years, but complete permanent removal is not a realistic promise. Think in terms of a durable reduction rather than erasure. New breakouts can also create new scars, so managing active acne protects the result you paid for.
Are the red and brown marks after acne the same as scars?
Usually not. Flat red marks (post-inflammatory erythema) and brown marks (post-inflammatory hyperpigmentation) are discoloration, not textural scars, and they often fade over months with sun protection and gentle treatment. True scars change the skin’s texture. Knowing which you have matters, because discoloration is far cheaper to improve than indented scarring.
Does treating darker skin tones change the cost?
The price is similar, but the choice of device and settings matters more. Medium and deep skin tones carry a higher risk of pigment changes with aggressive lasers, so a provider experienced with those skin types may steer toward gentler settings or different devices. That protects your skin and can affect how many sessions you need, which is worth discussing at the consultation.
How long before I see results, and does that affect value?
Collagen remodeling is slow, so most people see gradual improvement over 3 to 6 months rather than right away, which is part of why judging value on a single session is a mistake. The full result of a series often shows a few months after the last appointment. Patience is genuinely part of getting your money’s worth here.
Do I need a consultation before I can get a price?
Yes, and you should want one. A real quote depends on your scar type and depth, the device that suits your skin, and how many sessions you need, all of which are sorted out at an assessment. It is also where candidacy and contraindications get reviewed, so the number you leave with is accurate rather than a guess.
Is the consultation at Canada MedLaser free?
Yes. Acne scar consultations at Canada MedLaser are free and carry no obligation. Your scar type, candidacy, session count and a written price are confirmed in person, since an accurate quote depends on a skin assessment rather than a web page.
Expert Insight
The clients who feel best about what they spent on acne scars usually made two decisions well. They got their scar type properly identified before choosing a treatment, and they chose the provider over the price. I understand the pull toward the lowest number, I really do, but this is one of those areas where the cheap option quietly costs more, either in a longer series that was never going to work or in a result that never quite arrives.
The other thing I would say is that the per-session price is a bit of a distraction on its own. Ask for the full plan in writing, ask what it includes, and compare those totals. A slightly higher quote that covers the right device for your scars, a provider who has treated your skin tone, and proper aftercare is often the better deal than a bargain that leaves you guessing halfway through.
Compare full treatment plans, not headline per-session rates, and get your scar type identified before you pick a treatment. With acne scars, what you are really paying for is the right match of device to scar, plus the judgment and hygiene behind it, and every one of those is a human decision made at your clinic.
Related Reading
- Acne scar treatment at Canada MedLaser
- Best treatments for acne scars by scar type
- Does Morpheus8 work for acne scars?
- Best laser treatments for acne scars in Toronto
- Microneedling before and after: realistic results timeline
- Morpheus8 cost in Toronto and the GTA
Conclusion
Acne scar treatment cost in Toronto comes down to a few practical decisions. Start by being clear about what you actually have, since flat discoloration is a cheaper problem than indented scarring, and get your scar type identified before anyone quotes you a device. Expect per-session pricing somewhere in the local range for whichever treatment fits, but compare full plans rather than headline rates, and remember that the cheapest single session is often not the cheapest result over a year.
A consultation is the right starting point because scar type, the device that suits your skin, session count and an accurate price cannot be settled from a web page, this one included. Bring your questions, your medical history and a realistic picture of the improvement you want, and let a qualified professional build the plan and the quote from there.
This article is general education and not a substitute for personalized medical advice. Candidacy, treatment choice and session plans require assessment by a qualified professional who knows your medical history and skin type. Prices mentioned reflect typical advertised ranges in Toronto and the GTA at the time of writing and change over time.
Trust our skin and laser guides? Add Canada MedLaser as a preferred source on Google.